# Walt Disney World Dolphin

> This 4-star Orlando hotel, part of Walt Disney World Resort, offers water taxi service to parks, five pools, and exclusive Disney perks, all within walking distance of Epcot and Disney's BoardWalk.

**Key facts**

- 4-star hotel
- Orlando, United States
- 1500 Epcot Resorts Boulevard, Lake Buena Vista, Orlando, FL 32830, United States
- Chain: Marriott
- Brand: Sheraton
- Preferred-partner programme: Marriott STARS & Luminous
- Page: https://firstrowtravel.com/hotels/united-states/orlando/walt-disney-world-dolphin

## About

The Walt Disney World Dolphin offers a seamless blend of luxury and magic, placing you at the heart of Orlando's most beloved attractions. This four-star haven grants exclusive access to Disney's enchanting world, with water taxis whisking you away to Epcot, Disney's Boardwalk, and Hollywood Studios. As a guest, you'll enjoy coveted perks like early entry to the parks and extended evening hours, allowing you to maximize every moment of your Disney adventure.

The hotel itself is a playground of relaxation and indulgence. Five shimmering outdoor pools and four inviting hot tubs provide the perfect respite after a day of excitement, while the on-site spa offers a sanctuary for rejuvenation. Your room serves as a bright, airy retreat, complete with modern amenities like flat-screen TVs and mini-fridges. For an extra touch of luxury, opt for a room with a private balcony overlooking the stunning resort grounds.

Culinary experiences at the Dolphin are nothing short of extraordinary. With 17 restaurants and lounges at your fingertips, you can savor a different cuisine every night. Indulge in perfectly seared steaks at Shula's Steak House or experience the innovative seafood creations at Todd English's bluezoo. And when you're ready to explore beyond the hotel, the vibrant Disney BoardWalk is just a short stroll away, offering even more dining and entertainment options.

Walt Disney World Dolphin is part of Marriott STARS & Luminous, the Marriott preferred-partner programme. First Row Travel can book Marriott STARS & Luminous hotels such as the Walt Disney World Dolphin with exclusive benefits such as daily complimentary breakfast for 2 and upgrade at time of check-in, at no extra cost and with no booking fees.

## Exclusive benefits

Included when you book with First Row Travel:

- Daily complimentary breakfast for 2
- Upgrade at time of check-in*
- Early check-in/Late Check-out*
- VIP Welcome
- Counts as direct booking, enjoy loyalty benefits
- Welcome Amenity
- Personalized Trip Planning & Support

## Accommodations

- **Tradtional Double/Double, Guest room, 2 Double, No view (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 5)
- **Resort View, Guest room, 2 Double, Resort view (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 5, Fax/Photocopying)
- **Resort Balcony, Guest room, 2 Double, Resort view, Balcony (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 5, Airport shuttle)
- **Firework View, Guest room, 2 Double, Resort view, Balcony (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 4, Airport shuttle)
- **Firework Balcony, Guest room, 1 King, Resort view, Balcony (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 3, Airport shuttle)
- **Guest room, 2 Double, Resort view (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 5, Fax/Photocopying)
- **Balcony King, Guest room, 1 King, Resort view, Balcony (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 3, Airport shuttle)
- **Guest room, 1 King, Resort view (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 3, Fax/Photocopying)
- **Traditional King, Guest room, 1 King (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 3)
- **Traditional Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 2)
- **Traditional Double Room with Two Double Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 2)
- **Traditional King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 2)
- **Traditional King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 2)
- **Traditional King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (360 m², sleeps 2)
- **Deluxe Alcove King, Junior Suite, 1 King, Sofa bed (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (480 m², sleeps 3)
- **Premium Studio King, Larger Guest room, 1 King, Sofa bed (Includes Early Entry To Disney Theme Parks)** (500 m², sleeps 3)

## Common questions

**What are the Disney perks for guests at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Guests of Walt Disney World Dolphin enjoy several Disney perks, including early entry to Disney theme parks, extended evening hours, and the ability to make 7 AM daily Lightning Lane selections (additional purchase required). The hotel also offers water taxi service to Epcot, Disney's Boardwalk, and Disney's Hollywood Studios.

**How far is Walt Disney World Dolphin from Epcot?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin is conveniently located just a 15-minute walk from Epcot theme park. Guests can also use the complimentary water taxi service to reach Epcot quickly and easily.

**What dining options are available at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin offers an impressive array of 17 restaurants and lounges. Notable options include Shula's Steak House and Todd English's bluezoo restaurant, providing guests with a diverse range of culinary experiences without leaving the property.

**Does Walt Disney World Dolphin have rooms with fireworks views?**

Yes, Walt Disney World Dolphin offers rooms with fireworks views. Guests can book the 'Firework View' or 'Firework Balcony' room types, which feature balconies and views of the resort, including nighttime fireworks displays.

**What amenities are available at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin boasts numerous amenities, including five outdoor pools, four hot tubs, a health and wellness spa, water taxi service to select Disney parks, and 17 on-site restaurants and lounges. The hotel also offers Disney ticket sales and advanced tee times for Disney golf courses (fees apply).

**Are there accessible rooms available at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Yes, Walt Disney World Dolphin offers several accessible room options. These include Traditional Double Rooms with roll-in showers or adapted tubs for mobility and hearing accessibility, as well as Traditional King Rooms with sofa beds that are either hearing accessible or fully mobility and hearing accessible with roll-in showers or adapted tubs.

**How close is Walt Disney World Dolphin to Universal Orlando Resort?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin is located approximately 12 miles from Universal Orlando Resort. While the hotel is situated within the Walt Disney World Resort area, it's still possible to visit Universal Orlando during your stay with a short drive.

**What in-room amenities are provided at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Each room at Walt Disney World Dolphin features a flat-screen TV and a small refrigerator. Some rooms also offer private balconies with beautiful views of the resort. All rooms are designed with bright and colorful decor to enhance the Disney experience.

**Can guests at Walt Disney World Dolphin access Disney's Boardwalk?**

Yes, guests at Walt Disney World Dolphin can easily access Disney's Boardwalk. It's just a 7-minute walk from the hotel, or guests can use the complimentary water taxi service. The Boardwalk offers additional dining, shopping, and entertainment options.

**What types of rooms are available at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin offers a variety of room types to suit different needs. Options include Traditional rooms with king or double beds, Resort View rooms, rooms with balconies, Fireworks View rooms, Deluxe Alcove Kings, Junior Suites, and Premium Studio Kings. There are also several accessible room options available.

**Does Walt Disney World Dolphin offer breakfast?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin breakfast is offered on certain rates. However, when you book through First Row travel we can offer you special partner rates with breakfast included, amongst other benefits.

**How to get free upgrade at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Walt Disney World Dolphin is a partner of First Row Travel. When you book an eligible rate through us, you'll get a room upgrade subject to availability at time of check-in : no status with the chain needed

**Can I get late-checkout or early check-in at Walt Disney World Dolphin?**

Late checkout or early check-in can be provided at Walt Disney World Dolphin for an additional cost. However, when you book an eligible rate through First Row Travel you get complimentary early check-in/late check-out subject to availability

## Photos

- https://firstrowtravel.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/MarriottLUMINOUS/10/1.jpg
- https://firstrowtravel.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/MarriottLUMINOUS/10/2.jpg
- https://firstrowtravel.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/MarriottLUMINOUS/10/3.jpg
- https://firstrowtravel.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/MarriottLUMINOUS/10/4.jpg
- https://firstrowtravel.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/MarriottLUMINOUS/10/5.jpg
- https://firstrowtravel.nyc3.cdn.digitaloceanspaces.com/MarriottLUMINOUS/10/6.jpg

## How to book

- WhatsApp: https://wa.me/19453939299
- Email: advisor@firstrowtravel.com
- Mention Walt Disney World Dolphin and your dates; booking through First Row Travel adds the benefits above at no extra cost — no booking fees.
